Loss of control Accident Microleve ML-400 PU-FOZ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 175756

Date:Tuesday 28 April 2015
Time:
Type:Microleve ML-400
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: PU-FOZ
MSN: FLY 01/06
Year of manufacture:2006
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Araraquara, SP -   Brazil
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Araraquara (AQA/SBAQ)
Destination airport:Araraquara (AQA/SBAQ)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The ultralight crashed during a test flight. One of the occupants died and another suffered serious injuries.

Sources:

http://g1.globo.com/sp/sao-carlos-regiao/noticia/2015/04/amigo-viu-queda-de-ultraleve-que-matou-piloto-nao-tinha-o-que-fazer.html
http://www.jornalon.com/morreu-fazendo-o-que-mais-gostava-diz-filha-de-piloto-de-ultraleve-que-caiu/
CENIPA
Type aircraft: https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=b67nJpKcxBg