Accident Ae.M.Oe.2 53,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 175777

Date:Friday 15 October 1943
Time:11:20 LT
Type:Ae.M.Oe.2
Owner/operator:Aviación Militar (Aviación de Ejército)
Registration: 53
MSN: 53
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Córdoba, CR -   Argentina
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Collided with Ae.M.Oe.2 "45" while flying in formation. One student pilot killed, other unhurt.

Sources:

http://www.fuerzaaerea.mi.ar/historia/octubre.html
http://www.santafe.gov.ar/hemerotecadigital/diario/20088/?page=3