Accident ultralight trike D-M...,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 176028

Date:Sunday 10 May 2015
Time:13:10 LT
Type:ultralight trike
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: D-M...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Melle -   Germany
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Melle Airfield, EDXG
Destination airport:Melle Airfield, EDXG
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The ultralight trike crashed shortly after takeoff into a garden shed. Both occupants died in the crash and following fire.

Sources:

http://www.presseportal.de/polizeipresse/pm/104236/3018514/pol-os-melle-zwei-tote-nach-absturz-eines-ultraleichtflugzeuges
https://www.ndr.de/nachrichten/niedersachsen/osnabrueck_emsland/Zwei-Menschen-sterben-bei-Flugzeugabsturz,absturz388.html