Incident MiG-29 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 176036

Date:Monday 30 March 2015
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MG29 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MiG-29
Owner/operator:Yemen Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:San'a International Airport (SAH) -   Yemen
Phase: Standing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Sana'a International Airport (SAH/OYSN)
Destination airport:Sana'a International Airport (SAH/OYSN)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Two MiG-29 fighter jets from the Yemen Air Force were apparently destroyed in a bombing raid by Saudi led armed forces.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/YemenPostNews/status/582529369782005760/photo/1

Media: