Incident Cessna 210L Centurion N732JZ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 176263

Date:Wednesday 20 May 2015
Time:16:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210L Centurion
Owner/operator:Chalk 2 LLC
Registration: N732JZ
MSN: 21061561
Year of manufacture:1976
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: None
Location:NNW of Apple Valley Airport (KAPV), Apple Valley, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Following a loss of engine power, the aircraft force landed to a roadway north-northwest of Apple Valley Airport (KAPV), Apple Valley, California. The airplane was not damaged and the two occupants onboard were not injured during the incident.

Sources:

http://www.vvng.com/emergency-crash-landing-of-single-engine-plane-in-apple-valley/
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:95:0::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:20-MAY-15,APPLE%20VALLEY,N732JZ]
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=732JZ

http://www.lazygranch.com/general_atomics.htm