Incident Cessna 175 Skylark N7563M,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 176267

Date:Wednesday 20 May 2015
Time:c. 07:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C175 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 175 Skylark
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N7563M
MSN: 55863
Year of manufacture:1959
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Anderson County SE of Anderson, SC -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft executed a precautionary landing to open field terrain southeast of Anderson, South Carolina. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured.

Sources:

http://www.foxcarolina.com/story/29111227/plane-makes-emergency-landing-along-anderson-co-road
http://www.wyff4.com/article/plane-makes-emergency-landing-in-upstate/7014809
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:95:0::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:20-MAY-15,ANDERSON,N7563M]
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=7563M