Incident Partenavia (Taneja) AP.68TP-600 Viator ZS-OYN,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 176281

Date:Thursday 21 May 2015
Time:10:00
Type:Partenavia (Taneja) AP.68TP-600 Viator
Owner/operator:AOC Holdings Pty Ltd
Registration: ZS-OYN
MSN: 9007/1A-002
Year of manufacture:2002
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Lanseria International Airport -   South Africa
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Emergency landing, nose wheel landing gear did not deploy.
Partenavia AP.68TP-600 c/n 9007 is a Taneja Aerospace & Aviaton Ltd. (TAAL India) licence built version with line number 1A-002.

Sources:

https://www.traveller24.com/News/Flights/WATCH-The-perfect-emergency-landing-caught-on-camera-at-Lanseria-Airport-20150522