Incident Boeing B-17F Flying Fortress 42-3282,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 176625

Date:Wednesday 28 July 1943
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B17 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing B-17F Flying Fortress
Owner/operator:United States Army Air Force (USAAF)
Registration: 42-3282
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 10
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Bünde - Spradow (NRW) -   Germany
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed after being hit by Flak during a bombing mission on Oschersleben, Germany.
The entire crew survived.

Sources:

http://www.spurensuche-owl.de/front_content.php?idart=36