Accident B&F Technik FK12 Comet D-MYHS,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 176644

Date:Friday 22 May 2015
Time:15:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic FK12 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
B&F Technik FK12 Comet
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: D-MYHS
MSN: 012-035
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Les Hauts-de-Chée -   France
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Bar-Le-Duc Airfield (LFEU)
Destination airport:Saintes-Thenac Airport (LFXB)
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Impacted the ground shortly after takeoff from Bar-le-Duc Airport - LFEU. The sole pilot was killed.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

BEA