Incident Hughes 369D PT-HOV,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 176664

Date:Monday 25 June 2001
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic H500 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Hughes 369D
Owner/operator:Helimar Táxi Aéreo
Registration: PT-HOV
MSN: 610985D
Year of manufacture:1981
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Rio de Janeiro, RJ -   Brazil
Phase: Approach
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:SDRE
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The helicopter made an emergency landing after the engine power loss. No one is hurt.

Sources:

http://www2.anac.gov.br/segVoo/seguranca7.asp
http://www.aeromuseu.com.br/rab_pt.htm