Incident Beechcraft V35A Bonanza N7016N,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 176912

Date:Thursday 11 June 2015
Time:08:07
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft V35A Bonanza
Owner/operator:Baxter Flying Inc
Registration: N7016N
MSN: D-8649
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Near West Georgia Regional Airport (KCTJ), Carrollton, GA -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Destin-Fort Walton Beach (KDTS)
Destination airport:Cobb County (KRYY)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a critical fuel condition and force landed to a roadway near West Georgia Regional Airport (KCTJ), Carrollton, Georgia. The airplane sustained unknown damage and the two related occupants onboard were not injured.

Sources:

http://web.archive.org/web/20151025034824/http://www.gradickcommunications.com/Small-Plane-Forced-To-Land-On-Carroll-County-Road/21623234
https://www.11alive.com/article/story/news/local/carrollton/2015/06/11/plane-lands-road-carroll-county/71057914/
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:95:0::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:11-JUN-15,CARROLLTON,N7016N]
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=N7016N
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N7016N