Hard landing Incident Aeroprogress T-21 Sapsan RA-0390A,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 177062

Date:Tuesday 16 June 2015
Time:c. 21:00 LT
Type:Aeroprogress T-21 Sapsan
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: RA-0390A
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Zuzino, Ikryaninsky District, Astrakhan Oblast -   Russia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Sapsan airplane sustained substantial damage in a hard landing accident in a field a mile from the village Zyuzino Ikryaninskiy region Astrakhan. The 21-year-old pilot, a resident of the Republic of Kazakhstan, was injured and hospitalized in Astrakhan.
According to preliminary information the plane was chemically treating fields.

Sources:

http://yusut.sledcom.ru/news/item/937930/
https://mak-iac.org/russian/investigations/2015/sapsan_ra-0390a.html
https://www.inform.kz/eng/article/2787912