Incident Cessna 152 N4717L,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 177070

Date:Wednesday 17 June 2015
Time:13:25
Type:Silhouette image of generic C152 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 152
Owner/operator:Above All Aviation Inc
Registration: N4717L
MSN: 15284224
Year of manufacture:1980
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: None
Location:NW of Nipomo, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft force landed to open field terrain northwest of Nipomo, California. The airplane was not damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured during the incident.

Sources:

http://www.keyt.com/news/san-luis-obispo-county/plane-makes-emergency-landing-near-nipomo/65438156
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.sanluisobispo.com/2015/06/17/3684284_plane-makes-emergency-landing.html?rh=1]
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:95:0::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:17-JUN-15,NIPOMO,N4717L]
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=N4717L

http://www.aboveallsba.com/cessna-152/

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
27 March 1984 N4717L Santa Barbara Aviation 0 Goleta, CA sub