Incident Republic P-47D Thunderbolt 420338,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 177201

Date:Monday 30 April 1945
Time:08:40
Type:Silhouette image of generic P47 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Republic P-47D Thunderbolt
Owner/operator:Força Aérea Brasileira
Registration: 420338
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Formignana, FE -   Italy
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Pisa
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Hit by AAA N of Venice. 2°Ten Av Renato Gouilart Pereira bailed out near Formignana.

Sources:

Correio da Manhã 31 October 1970, p4
http://www.sentandoapua.com.br/portal3/content/view/aa-436/197/
http://www.jambock.com.br/v4/109-fab/listagem/241-4420338