Incident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 177224

Date:Monday 17 September 1945
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 7
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:General Cámara, RS -   Brazil
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed in dense fog and caught fire. Pilot Ten Av Barros and six civil passengers injured.

Sources:

Folha da Noite 17 September 1945, p16
Folha da Manhã 18 September 1945, p2