Incident ultralight ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 177247

Date:Friday 19 June 2015
Time:14:00 UTC
Type:ultralight
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Großostheim -   Germany
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:EDFC
Destination airport:EDFC
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An ultralight plane was consumed by fire after a fire erupted in a hangar complex at Großostheim Airfeld, Germany.

Sources:

[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.kfv-ab.de/index.php/component/joomblog/post/gro-ostheim-brand-eines-flugzeughangars-auf-dem-fluplatz-gro-ostheim-mehrere-hunderttausend-euro-schaden?Itemid=580]
https://www.main-echo.de/regional/blaulicht/art12299,3667401
https://www.br.de/nachrichten/unterfranken/inhalt/hangar-flugplatz-grossostheim-ausgebrannt-100.html