Incident Sikorsky UH-60 Black Hawk ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 177266

Date:Tuesday 23 June 2015
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic H60 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sikorsky UH-60 Black Hawk
Owner/operator:US Army
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Lowe Army Airfield -   United States of America
Phase: Standing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Lowe Army Airfield
Destination airport:Lowe Army Airfield
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Two UH-60 helicopters were damaged in strong winds on Tuesday 23 June 2015 at Lowe Army Airfield.

Sources:

http://www.dothaneagle.com/news/local/tuesday-storm-damage-mainly-in-daleville-fort-rucker/article_3697d794-1aa1-11e5-9826-db65dd3dc4c3.html