Accident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 177291

Date:Monday 2 April 1945
Time:afternoon
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Força Aérea Brasileira (FAB)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near BA Galeão, RJ -   Brazil
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:BA Galeão, RJ
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed in sea on training flight. Between illas Procoió and Paquetá. Student pilot of C.P.O.R. José Francisco Bayenco or Francisco José Rubião or Ubaião).

Sources:

Folha da Manhã 3 April 1945, p2
Jornal do Brasil 5 April 1945, p5