Incident Republic P-47D Thunderbolt 419659,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 177382

Date:Thursday 16 November 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic P47 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Republic P-47D Thunderbolt
Owner/operator:Força Aérea Brasileira (FAB)
Registration: 419659
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Tarquinía (VT) -   Italy
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Collided with C-47A 42-24213 USAAF during photo flight. Ten Av Fonseca Luiz Perdigão bailed out.

Sources:

https://www.aereo.jor.br/2010/04/22/22-de-abril-dia-da-aviacao-de-caca/-caca/
http://www.aviationarchaeology.com/