Incident Jodel D.140 F-BMFT,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 177482

Date:Wednesday 1 July 2015
Time:11h00
Type:Silhouette image of generic D140 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Jodel D.140
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-BMFT
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Redortiers, Alpes-de-Haute-Provence 04 -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:Superdévoluy
Destination airport:Carpentras
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane impacted the top of the trees. The pilot, a woman (60), stuck inside the plane, was severely injured, the passager, a man (63) was injured.

Sources:

http://www.ledauphine.com/haute-provence/2015/07/01/redortiers-deux-blesses-dont-un-grave-dans-un-crash-d-avion-de-tourisme