Incident Schweizer SGS 2-33A ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 177733

Date:Saturday 11 July 2015
Time:18:25
Type:Silhouette image of generic s233 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Schweizer SGS 2-33A
Owner/operator:Air Cadet League of Canada
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Debert airport , Nova Scotia -   Canada
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Debert airport , CCQ3
Destination airport:Debert airport , CCQ3
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The glider impacted trees 100 meters short of the runway. One occupants was injured.

Sources:

http://thechronicleherald.ca/novascotia/1298588-woman-taken-to-hospital-after-glider-crash-in-debert