Incident helicopter ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 177755

Date:Sunday 12 July 2015
Time:08:25 LT
Type:helicopter
Owner/operator:Unknown
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Racine County, Wisconsin -   United States of America
Phase: Standing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The helicopter had been hovering low over a cornfield. The pilot was injured after being hit by a a tail rotor blade of the helicopter, seemingly after landing.

Sources:

https://www.channel3000.com/news/local-news/man-injured-after-racine-co-helicopter-crash/156585567