Incident Ultralight ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 177761

Date:Sunday 12 July 2015
Time:18:46
Type:Ultralight
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Keller Brothers Airport (08N), Lebanon, PA -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft impacted terrain at Keller Brothers Airport (08N), Lebanon, Pennsylvania. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the sole pilot onboard received minor injuries.

Sources:

https://www.navbug.com/article136472325/ultralight_plane_crashes_in_buffalo_springs_lebanon_daily_news.htm_