Accident Tupolev TU-95MS RF-94204 77 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 177765

Date:Tuesday 14 July 2015
Time:06:50 UTC
Type:Tupolev TU-95MS
Owner/operator:Russian Air Force
Registration: RF-94204 77
MSN: 00854
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 7
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:80km from Khabarovsk -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Ukrainka (air base)
Destination airport:Ukrainka (air base)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Russian strategic bomber, crashed during an unarmed training flight, reportedly due to a engine malfunction. The crew bailed out. 2 crew members dead, 5 saved.

Serial RF-94204 77 red unconfirmed.

Sources:

https://www.rt.com/news/273520-tu95-bomber-crash-russia/
http://tass.ru/proisshestviya/2117152
https://www.flightglobal.com/news/articles/tu-95-crash-adds-to-list-of-recent-russian-incidents-414611/
http://www.interfax.ru/russia/453657
http://sputniknews.com/russia/20150714/1024590456.html#ixzz3fr0yeaxn