Accident Pipistrel Taurus 503 34-ABF ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 177795

Date:Monday 13 July 2015
Time:before 16:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic PITA model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Pipistrel Taurus 503
Owner/operator:
Registration: 34-ABF
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Le Grand Blachas, near Eygliers -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:-
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A father (71) and son crash with her glider. Circonstances are unknow for the moment.
The father died, and his son is severly injured and was transported to the CHU of Grenoble .

Sources:

http://web.archive.org/web/20151222073716/http://www.lemedia05.com/2015/24462/eygliers-un-crash-de-planeur-fait-un-mort-et-un-blesse-grave/
http://www.crash-aerien.news/forum/crash-d-un-planeur-eygliers-le-13-07-2015-t30841.html

Images: