Incident Mil Mi-8 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 177854

Date:Thursday 16 July 2015
Time:18:05 MSK
Type:Silhouette image of generic MI8 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mil Mi-8
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 14
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Ust-Labinsky District, Krasnodar Krai -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:Kropotkin
Destination airport:(IATA: KRR, ICAO: URKK)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Mi-8 helicopter made an emergency landing in Krasnodar region due to a technical malfunction. Helicopter operates flights on the route Kropotkin - Krasnodar, because the alarm emergency landing near the village of Voronezh. "On board the helicopter were 14 people.

Sources:

http://www.interfax.ru/russia/454266
https://lenta.ru/news/2015/07/16/mi/
https://ria.ru/incidents/20150716/1132944569.html