Accident Propulsion Parachute Star Flex 3503 C-IHZM,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 177934

Date:Saturday 18 July 2015
Time:c. 18:50
Type:Propulsion Parachute Star Flex 3503
Owner/operator:Logimire Inc.
Registration: C-IHZM
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:Middle River, capeBreton Island, Nova Scotia -   Canada
Phase: Take off
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft impacted a farm structure shortly after takeoff at Middle River on Cape Breton Island in Nova Scotia. The airplane sustained unreported damage and one of two occupants onboard received fatal injuries. One occupant onboard the aircraft was seriously injured.

Sources:

http://thechronicleherald.ca/novascotia/1300102-man-54-dies-after-ultra-light-plane-crashes-in-cape-breton