Incident Cessna 162 Skycatcher ZK AMN,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 177945

Date:Saturday 18 July 2015
Time:11:20
Type:Silhouette image of generic C162 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 162 Skycatcher
Owner/operator:Auckland Aero Club
Registration: ZK AMN
MSN: 16200121
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Ardmore Airport (AMZ/NZAR) -   New Zealand
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Aircraft was blown over by a storm and was resting on the tail of another aircraft.

Sources:

https://www.nzherald.co.nz/nz/news/article.cfm?c_id=1&objectid=11483093