ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 177947
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Saturday 18 July 2015 |
Time: | c. 10:20 UTC |
Type: | Glasflügel 205 Club Libelle |
Owner/operator: | private |
Registration: | D-2471 |
MSN: | 117 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
Location: | Flensburg -
Germany
|
Phase: | Take off |
Nature: | Training |
Departure airport: | EDXF |
Destination airport: | EDXF |
Investigating agency: | BFU |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Crashed from a height of 15 m during takeoff. Pilot sustained serious injuries.
Accident investigation:
|
| |
Investigating agency: | BFU |
Report number: | |
Status: | Investigation completed |
Duration: | |
Download report: | Final report |
|
Sources:
http://www.shz.de/lokales/flensburger-tageblatt/flugplatz-schaeferhaus-segelflugzeug-bei-start-abgestuerzt-id10244466.htmltransy https://abpic.co.uk/pictures/view/1335665/ 