Accident microlight ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 177975

Date:Friday 17 July 2015
Time:19:00
Type:microlight
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Lake Moulin Papon -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The microlight crashed under unknown circumstances. The pilot died in the crash.

Sources:

http://translate.google.nl/translate?hl=nl&sl=fr&tl=en&u=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.lejournaldupaysyonnais.fr%2F2015%2F07%2F18%2Fcrash-dun-ulm-a-moulin-papon%2F