Accident Kinney Soortster B N13776,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 178046

Date:Thursday 23 July 2015
Time:18:00
Type:Kinney Soortster B
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N13776
MSN: 102
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Merritt Field Airport (4PN7), Eagles Mere, PA -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Merritt Field (4PN7)
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
The aircraft impacted airport terrain shortly after takeoff from Merritt Field Airport (4PN7), Eagles Mere, Pennsylvania. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the sole pilot onboard received minor injuries.

Sources:

[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://thedailyreview.com/news/plane-crashes-at-private-airfield-in-sullivan-county-1.1917031]
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:95:0::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:23-JUL-15,LAPORTE,N13776]
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=13776

https://en.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kinner_Sportster
http://www.russellw.com/planes/kinner/