Incident INPAER Explorer PT-ZYK,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 178069

Date:Friday 24 July 2015
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic INEX model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
INPAER Explorer
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: PT-ZYK
MSN: EXP-002
Year of manufacture:2010
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Ibaté, SP -   Brazil
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:SDAM
Destination airport:SBUR
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The pilot of a single-engine plane made an emergency landing in a cane field in Ibaté. The two occupants of the aircraft were not injured.

Sources:

http://g1.globo.com/sp/sao-carlos-regiao/noticia/2015/07/aeronave-com-dois-ocupantes-realiza-pouso-forcado-em-canavial-de-ibate.html
http://www.aeromuseu.com.br/rab_pt.htm

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
22 August 2022 PT-ZYK private 0 Fazenda Santa Helena, Bragança Paulista , São Paulo sub