ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 178087

Date:17-AUG-2009
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic rls8 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Rolladen-Schneider LS8-18
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Lisie Katy – Grudziadz -   Poland
Phase: Landing
Nature:Demo/Airshow/Display
Departure airport:EPGI
Destination airport:EPGI
Narrative:
Pilot crashed during landing on his LS8 on Polish 18m Championship in Lisie Katy – Grudziadz.

Sources:

https://www.schempp-hirth.com/index.php?id=126&tx_ttnews%5btt_news]=587&tx_ttnews[backPid]=130&cHash=06f55582ac