Accident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 178102

Date:Friday 24 June 1938
Time:morning
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Luftwaffe
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Tempelhof Airport -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Hit roof of a factory and crashed into hangar after low pass. Pilot died, observer injured.

Sources:

Folha da Manhã 25 June 1938, p3