ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 178114
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 25-JUL-2015 |
Time: | 17:20 LT |
Type: | Kappa 77 KP-2U Sova |
Owner/operator: | Private |
Registration: | PU-AKA |
MSN: | 53S |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | Ponta Grossa, PR -
Brazil
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | SSZW |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:An ultralight crashed in a dam while it realized maneuvers in Ponta Grossa, PR. No one is hurt.
Sources:
http://cgn.uol.com.br/noticia/144846/ultraleve-cai-em-represa-durante-voos-rasantes CENIPA