Incident Druine D.5 Turbi C-FTSD,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 178173

Date:Friday 31 July 2015
Time:10:00
Type:Druine D.5 Turbi
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: C-FTSD
MSN: JDP-11
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Skyview Airport (CPM6), Reese's Corners, ON -   Canada
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Skyview (CPM6)
Destination airport:Skyview (CPM6)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft, an Amatuer Built category Percival built Druine Turbi-B-5, nosed over inverted during the landing at Skyview Airport (CPM6), Reese's Corners, Plympton-Wyoming, Ontario. The airplane sustained apparent minor damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured.

Sources:

[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.theobserver.ca/2015/07/31/pilot-seems-ok-witness-say]
http://wwwapps.tc.gc.ca/Saf-Sec-Sur/2/CCARCS-RIACC/ADet.aspx?id=13767&rfr=RchSimp.aspx

https://en.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/Druine_Turbi