Incident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 178259

Date:Friday 7 July 1961
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Petróleos Mexicanos (Pemex)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 6
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Mecoacán, Tabasco -   Mexico
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
'Pemex 6' crashed after failure of one of two engines. Pilot and five passengers.

Sources:

El Siglo de Torreón 8 July 1961, p1