Incident Schneider Grunau Baby II HB-120,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 178451

Date:Sunday 2 August 2015
Time:17:30 LT
Type:Schneider Grunau Baby II
Owner/operator:Groupe de vol à voile de la Gruyère
Registration: HB-120
MSN: 281
Year of manufacture:1934
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Greyerz, Freiburg -   Switzerland
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Epagny-Gruyères
Destination airport:Epagny-Gruyères
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The 1934 built glider crashed into a wooded area at Greyerz. The Pilot suffered minor injuries. The glider sustained substantial damages.

Sources:

https://www.watson.ch/Schweiz/Romandie/154859296-Segelflugzeug-st%C3%BCrzt-beim-Schloss-Greyerz-in-den-Wald-%E2%80%93-Pilot-verletzt_