Accident airplane XA-LAB,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 178498

Date:Wednesday 12 April 1961
Time:09:15 LT
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration: XA-LAB
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Oaxaca Airport, OAX -   Mexico
Phase: Landing
Nature:Cargo
Departure airport:Tehuantepec via Oaxaca
Destination airport:Juquila
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed on return due to fire. Pilot and passenger. Express flight of goods and a passenger (14).

Sources:

El Siglo de Torreón 13 April 1961, p8