Incident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 178564

Date:Thursday 16 April 1953
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Tuxtla Gutierrez -   Mexico
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Hit tree and crashed. Pilot and three passengers slightly injured. Airplane destroyed.

Sources:

El Siglo de Torreón 17 April 1953, p1