Accident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 178582

Date:Wednesday 15 August 1951
Time:morning
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 5 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Tuxtla Gutierrez, CHIS -   Mexico
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Bi-motor crashed on river bank of Rio Grijalva while entering clouds during pleasure flight. Pilot and four passengers. One surviver died later.

Sources:

El Siglo de Torreón 16 August 1951, p9