Incident airplane XB-KUG,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 178583

Date:Monday 11 July 1955
Time:18:45 LT
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration: XB-KUG
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:San Pedro, COAH -   Mexico
Phase: Landing
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed into barrier durning landing on short strip and caught fire. Pilot (24) escaped with slightly burns.

Sources:

El Siglo de Torreón 11 July 1955, p22