Accident Beechcraft XB-TER,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 178730

Date:Friday 15 November 1946
Time:17:25 LT
Type:Beechcraft
Owner/operator:private
Registration: XB-TER
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Mexico-City (MEX), MEX -   Mexico
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed at frontside of hangar while low flying. Pilot, co-pilot and two passengers. Owner E.G. Rosas.

Sources:

El Informador 16 November 1946, p1+2