Incident airplane PP-LBK,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 178784

Date:Saturday 17 October 1953
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Compaña Propaganda Aéreo Brasileiro
Registration: PP-LBK
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:São Paulo, SP -   Brazil
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Demo/Airshow/Display
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed into house after engine failure during advertising flight. Caught fire. Pilot escaped with injuries.

Sources:

Folha da Noite 19 October 1953, p10