Incident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 178793

Date:Sunday 3 February 1952
Time:18:00 LT
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Força Aérea Brasileira (FAB)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Rio de Janeiro, RJ -   Brazil
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Small training airplane overturned during forced landing on busy road Rodovia Presidente Dutra. Pilot slightly injured.

Sources:

Folha da Noite 4 February 1952, p1