Accident AirLony Skylane OK-MUO44,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 178884

Date:Friday 21 August 2015
Time:17:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic ALSL model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
AirLony Skylane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: OK-MUO44
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Lipno near Louny -   Czech Republic
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: UZPLN
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The light plane crashed under unknown circumstances. One person died, another was seriously injured.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: UZPLN
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

Xinhaunet
https://litomericky.denik.cz/zpravy_region/letadlo_lipno.html