Incident Robinson R44 II RA-04237,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 178911

Date:Saturday 22 August 2015
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic R44 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robinson R44 II
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: RA-04237
MSN: 12034
Year of manufacture:2007
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Moscow oblast, near Myakinino village -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Robinson helicopter crashed in a river, 30 m from the shore. All four on board survived.

Sources:

https://mak-iac.org/russian/investigations/2015/r-44_ra-04237.html
/news/obschestvo/opublikovano-video-s-processom-podnjatija-vertoleta-iz-moskvyreki-31342/

https://onespotter.com/photo/RA-04237/tax48h.html

Media: