Accident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 178984

Date:Thursday 11 April 1946
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Santa Cruz, RJ -   Brazil
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Two airplane collided and crashed during training flight. Two italian pilots killed.

Sources:

Folha da Manhã 12 April 1946, p4