Incident Aero East Sila 450C SE-VSL,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 179118

Date:Saturday 29 August 2015
Time:12:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic S450 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aero East Sila 450C
Owner/operator:Borås Ultralätt Flygklubb
Registration: SE-VSL
MSN: 131021-AEE-0017
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Road 27, Aplared, S Borås, Västergötland -   Sweden
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Borås-Viared Airport (ESGE)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Following a loss of engine power due to fuel starvation, the ul a/c force landed on road 27 in Västra Götaland County near Aplared, Borås, Västergötland. The airplane was not damaged and the pilot and passenger was not injured during the incident.

Sources:

https://sverigesradio.se/sida/artikel.aspx?programid=2054&artikel=6243540
http://aeroeast.net/pdf/TehKart450C.pdf
http://www.bt.se/boras/flygplan-landade-pa-27an/