Incident Airbus A321-112 EI-IXH,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 179263

Date:Friday 4 September 2015
Time:09:00 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic A321 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Airbus A321-112
Owner/operator:Alitalia
Registration: EI-IXH
MSN: 940
Year of manufacture:1999
Engine model:CFMI CFM56-5B2
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Paris-Charles de Gaulle Airport (CDG/LFPG) -   France
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:Paris-Charles de Gaulle Airport (CDG/LFPG)
Destination airport:FCO Roma
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Unspecified problem (probably engine problem) after takeoff of flight Alitalia AZ319, prompt return to CDG airport Paris.
Regular landing without damage and injuries.

Sources:

https://www.ilmessaggero.it/PRIMOPIANO/CRONACA/volo_alitalia_parigi_roma_amp_8203_emergenza_atterraggio/notizie/1548351.shtml

https://roma.corriere.it/notizie/cronaca/15_settembre_04/volo-alitalia-rientra-parigi-emergenza-bordo-il-decollo-c2ec9cea-52ee-11e5-b0d2-78763e7a893e.shtml